Loading...

Privacy Policy

privacy policy

Introduction

Faced with the development of new communication tools, it is necessary to pay particular attention to the protection of privacy.
Therefore, we are committed to respecting the privacy of the personal information we collect.

 
Collection of personal information

 
We collect the following information:

        
Name

        
First name

        
Address

        
Postal code

        
email address

        
Phone / fax number

 
The personal information we collect is collected through forms and through the interactivity established between you and our website.

We also use, as described in the next section, cookies and / or logs to gather information about you.

 
Forms and interactivity:

Your personal information is collected by means of a form, namely:

        
Website registration form

        
Order form

We use the collected information for the following purposes:

        
Tracking the order

        
Information / Promotional Offers

        
Statistics

        
Contact

        
Web site management (presentation, organization)

 

 
Right of opposition and withdrawal

 

We are committed to offering you the right to oppose and opt out of your personal information.

The right of opposition is understood as the possibility offered to Internet users to refuse that their personal information be used for certain purposes mentioned during the collection.

The right of withdrawal is understood as the possibility offered to Internet users to request that their personal information no longer appear, for example, in a mailing list.

To exercise these rights, you can ask us by:
Mail:
Izland Solution
Multiservices la Pointe Gustavia
At COB, Business Center
97098 SAINT-BARTHELEMY CEDEX
RCS number 831 382 627
Phone: +590 690 77 82 00

Email: info@izlandhd.com
Website section: https://izlandhd.com/contacts

Permission to access

We are committed to recognizing a right of access and rectification to individuals
concerned to consult, modify or delete information concerning them.


The exercise of this right will be done by:

Mail:
Izland Solution
Multiservices la Pointe Gustavia
At COB, Business Center
97098 SAINT-BARTHELEMY CEDEX
RCS number 831 382 627
Phone: +590 690 77 82 00
Email: info@izlandhd.com
Website section: https://izlandhd.com/contacts/

 
security

The personal information we collect is kept
in a secure environment. People working for us are required to respect the confidentiality of your information.

To ensure the security of your personal information, we use the following measures:

        
Access Management - Authorized Person

        
Access management - person concerned

        
Computer backup

        
Login password

        
Firewalls

We are committed to maintaining a high degree of confidentiality by incorporating the latest technological innovations to ensure
the confidentiality of your transactions. However, as no mechanism offers maximum security, some risk is always present
when using the Internet to transmit personal information.

 
Legislation

 
We undertake to respect the legislative provisions set out in the Data Protection Act, Files and Freedoms No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978, as amended.